Flemington Races | Race Fields
Saturday, 06th July 2024
- Meeting Info
- Runners / Jockeys / Trainers / Sire
- Race Fields
- Computer Tips
- PDF / Data Download
- Customised Race Report
Print
Race Fields Flemington - 06 Jul 2024 | |
Rail: True Entire Circuit. Track: SOFT 5 |
1
Next Generations Sprinters Series Final AUD $150,000
1200m
Type:Qlty
11:55
1 | 611 | GOLDEN WARRIOR | A & S FREEDMAN | J ALLEN (8) | 59.0 |
2 | 31 | EARTH GOD | A & S FREEDMAN | J MCNEIL (5) | 57.0 |
3 | 1 | I FOUND YOU | P & P SNOWDEN | B SHINN (7) | 56.5 |
4 | ALDOLFITO | PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN | D LANE (6) | 56.0 | |
5 | 4 | FACTCHECK | R LAING | BEAU MERTENS (2) | 56.0 |
6 | 6x | ROYAL HILL | T J ANDREWS | PATRICK MOLONEY (4) | 55.5 |
7 | 70x | PERFECTLY GOOD | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | D W STACKHOUSE (1) | 55.0 |
8 | 78x9 | TITANIUM PRINCE | RORY HUNTER | D MOOR (3) | 54.0 |
2
Banjo Paterson Series Final AUD $150,000
2600m
Type:Qlty
12:30
1 | x0001 | BORN A KING | C WALLER | J ALLEN (6) | 60.0 |
2 | 74x57 | ABERFELDIE BOY | R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK | B SHINN (7) | 56.0 |
3 | 7x211 | BERKSHIRE BREEZE | C MAHER | ETHAN BROWN (5) | 54.5 |
4 | 03302 | TARAMANSOUR | P STOKES | D W STACKHOUSE (3) | 54.5 |
5 | 11x96 | FARAG | A PURCELL | T P MADDEN (4) | 54.0 |
6 | 66061 | SPERANZOSO | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | J MCNEIL (1) | 54.0 |
7 | 07862 | DUKE OF HASTINGS | S ZAHRA | D MOOR (2) | 54.0 |
8 | 28x07 | CHEVALIER DU FAU | LUCINDA BOYD | MADISON LLOYD (5) | 54.0 |
3
Silver Bowl Series Final AUD $150,000
1600m
Type:Qlty
13:05
1 | 10012 | RISE AT DAWN | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | D W STACKHOUSE (8) | 60.0 |
2 | 3x121 | CRAIG | T B & N YOUNG | J ALLEN (6) | 57.0 |
3 | 70x80 | LE ZEBRA | EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE | D LANE (5) | 55.5 |
4 | x1744 | KNUCKLEBONES | DAVID BRIDEOAKE & MATT JENKINS | 54.0 | |
5 | 10234 | ENXUTO | R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK | PATRICK MOLONEY (9) | 54.0 |
6 | 41x41 | RED MILE | PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN | L J MEECH (2) | 54.0 |
7 | x1x32 | JUSTADEEL | M MORONEY | J MCNEIL (3) | 54.0 |
8 | 15 | LA FRACAS | M PRICE & M KENT | BEAU MERTENS (7) | 54.0 |
9 | 21 | LATE HARVEST | MARK & LEVI KAVANAGH | Fred W Kersley (4) | 54.0 |
10 | 23x31 | MY ROCA FELLA | J MCARDLE | CELINE GAUDRY (1) | 54.0 |
4
Taj Rossi Series Final AUD $175,000
1600m
Type:Qlty
13:40
1 | 41322 | PISCES | JAMES CUMMINGS | B SHINN (7) | 59.0 |
2 | 2711 | SNEAKY SUNRISE | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | D W STACKHOUSE (10) | 58.5 |
3 | 8x454 | JENNI'S MEADOW | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | ETHAN BROWN (2) | 55.0 |
4 | 3 | POLITELY DUN | D O'BRIEN | BEAU MERTENS (3) | 54.5 |
5 | 46 | STAY SILENT | Leon & Troy Corstens | B MC DOUGALL (9) | 54.5 |
6 | 54x47 | WARPARTY | S NICHOLS | D YENDALL (8) | 54.5 |
7 | 5 | WHATELEY | T B & N YOUNG | D MOOR (5) | 54.5 |
8 | 52 | WINSTON | J MCARDLE | L J MEECH (4) | 54.5 |
9 | 8 | SUNTORA | NICK RYAN | J MCNEIL (6) | 54.0 |
10 | 570x7 | COOL STAR | TETYANA FURDETSKA | JAYLAH KENNEDY (1) | 54.0 |
5
Leilani Series Final AUD $150,000
1400m
Type:Qlty
14:15
1 | 95102 | BELLE SAVOIR | NICK RYAN | B SHINN (4) | 60.0 |
2 | x4249 | STARLIGHT SCOPE | PAT CAREY & HARRIS WALKER | PATRICK MOLONEY (9) | 60.0 |
3 | 7x096 | CARDIGAN QUEEN | C MAHER | ETHAN BROWN (11) | 58.5 |
4 | 66954 | BELLE ET RICHE | MITCHELL FREEDMAN | J MCNEIL (3) | 57.5 |
5 | 21115 | SUBLIMINAL | Leon & Troy Corstens | JAYLAH KENNEDY (10) | 57.5 |
6 | 33831 | BRAZEN LADY | M ELLERTON | D LANE (6) | 57.0 |
7 | x3043 | ELECTRIC IMPULSE | H DWYER | BEAU MERTENS (5) | 55.5 |
8 | 11392 | IN HER STRIDE | J SALANITRI | ALANA KELLY (2) | 55.5 |
9 | 8x330 | FEARLESS WRITER | A MCGREGOR | CARLEEN HEFEL (7) | 54.5 |
10 | 5x133 | CINDY FALLS | L HOPE | D YENDALL (12) | 54.0 |
11 | 1x122 | JUSTDOIT | L OLIVER | D MOOR (1) | 54.0 |
12 | 6x479 | MISLEAD | MS R FROST | Fred W Kersley (8) | 54.0 |
13 | 52132 | SHE'S PRETTY RICH | MATTHEW BROWN | WILL PRICE (1) | 54.0 |
6
Mahogany Challenge Final AUD $200,000
2500m
Type:Qlty
14:55
1 | 21551 | AZTEC STATE | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | D W STACKHOUSE (7) | 60.0 |
2 | x2115 | ELIUD | T PIKE | B SHINN (5) | 54.5 |
3 | x1361 | PIGGYBACK | C MAHER | BEAU MERTENS (2) | 54.5 |
4 | 126 | STEEL RUN | M KENT | ETHAN BROWN (4) | 54.0 |
5 | 27191 | HERRLICH | D O'BRIEN | D MOOR (3) | 54.0 |
6 | 28224 | PHATS | CHRISSY BAMBRY | D YENDALL (6) | 54.0 |
7 | 04902 | PURVEYOR | S B LAMING | B MC DOUGALL (9) | 54.0 |
8 | 5153 | HANAFUBUKI | T B & N YOUNG | L J MEECH (10) | 54.0 |
9 | 21x85 | EAGLE WARRIOR | R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK | PATRICK MOLONEY (1) | 54.0 |
10 | 23321 | RETOURNE | D O'BRIEN | Fred W Kersley (11) | 54.0 |
11 | 73614 | CROWN OF CATHERINE | R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK | J MCNEIL (11) | 54.0 |
12 | 23301 | EVERLASTING KISS | T B & N YOUNG | CELINE GAUDRY (8) | 54.0 |
13 | 6x518 | CHOCOLATE ROYAL | PAT CAREY & HARRIS WALKER | CARLEEN HEFEL (7) | 54.0 |
7
Santa Ana Lane Sprint Series Final AUD $175,000
1200m
Type:Qlty
15:30
1 | 7398x | THE ASTROLOGIST | Leon & Troy Corstens | B SHINN (5) | 60.0 |
2 | 00202 | IT'SOURTIME | D O'BRIEN | D LANE (8) | 57.5 |
3 | 08551 | CROSSHAVEN | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | D W STACKHOUSE (7) | 56.5 |
4 | 6x116 | WHO DARES | PAT CAREY & HARRIS WALKER | PATRICK MOLONEY (3) | 56.5 |
5 | 54213 | SEMILLION | M HAWKES | D YENDALL (10) | 55.0 |
6 | 41108 | SENEGALIA | C MAHER | BEAU MERTENS (2) | 54.0 |
7 | x3911 | PRESS DOWN | PETER HARDACRE | N FARLEY (4) | 54.0 |
8 | 12836 | ASTERO | M SMITH | L J MEECH (11) | 54.0 |
9 | 00804 | ZETHUS | S BROWN | TATUM BULL (9) | 54.0 |
10 | 515x3 | RANTING | NICK RYAN | J MCNEIL (1) | 54.0 |
11 | 5x112 | VELOCE CARRO | C MAHER | CELINE GAUDRY (12) | 54.0 |
12 | 49x40 | CAVALIER CHARLES | M DALE | 54.0 | |
13 | 29x16 | WHY WORRY | LIAM HOWLEY | D MOOR (6) | 54.0 |
8
VRC-CRV Winter Championship Series Final AUD $200,000
1600m
Type:Qlty
16:10
1 | 44511 | MUNHAMEK | NICK RYAN | J MOTT (6) | 60.5 |
2 | 6933x | DUKE DE SESSA | C MAHER | J ALLEN (12) | 58.5 |
3 | x3483 | KING MAGNUS | R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK | THOMAS STOCKDALE (7) | 58.0 |
4 | 34832 | POUNDING | PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN | L NOLEN (5) | 56.5 |
5 | x87x0 | TOO CLOSE THE SUN | C MAHER | D W STACKHOUSE (4) | 55.5 |
6 | x2478 | SIBAAQ | ANNABEL NEASHAM | CELINE GAUDRY (11) | 54.5 |
7 | 6x272 | WINDSTORM | GAVIN BEDGGOOD | BEAU MERTENS (3) | 54.0 |
8 | 44x35 | FLASH FLOOD | C MAHER | CARLEEN HEFEL (1) | 54.0 |
9 | x2705 | GALERON | ANNABEL NEASHAM | B MC DOUGALL (9) | 54.0 |
10 | 83126 | GREEN FLY | A & S FREEDMAN | J MCNEIL (2) | 54.0 |
11 | x3101 | LE FERRARI | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | D MOOR (10) | 54.0 |
12 | x7896 | LOUNGE BAR RUBI | MARK & LEVI KAVANAGH | L J MEECH (8) | 54.0 |
13 | 40313 | UNSEEN RULER | M WILLIAMS | D YENDALL (13) | 54.0 |
9
Creswick Sprint Series Final AUD $175,000
1200m
Type:OPEN
16:40
1 | 52411 | BOSSY NIC | T & C MCEVOY | D LANE (6) | 58.0 |
2 | 7x113 | FLEETWOOD | JAMES CUMMINGS | L NOLEN (7) | 58.0 |
3 | 02107 | TITLE FIGHTER | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | P GATT (4) | 58.0 |
4 | 1x053 | WALLENDA | C MAHER | B SHINN (10) | 58.0 |
5 | 98x32 | PRINZERRO | P STOKES | D W STACKHOUSE (1) | 57.0 |
6 | 1x127 | MARBLE NINE | Leon & Troy Corstens | JORDAN CHILDS (10) | 57.0 |
7 | 13214 | APPARATUS | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | B MC DOUGALL (9) | 57.0 |
8 | 33145 | LINKS | C MAHER | J ALLEN (4) | 56.0 |
9 | 53x21 | RIGHT TO PARTY | A & S FREEDMAN | J MCNEIL (8) | 56.0 |
10 | 05116 | BRITISH ANGEL | T DABERNIG | T P MADDEN (2) | 56.0 |
11 | 08247 | PARADISE CITY | PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN | WILL PRICE (3) | 55.0 |
12 | 22x11 | PHARARI | C MAHER | ETHAN BROWN (5) | 55.0 |