Previous Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SHAQUILLE
(GB)
3C CHARM SPIRIT (IRE) - MAGIC (IRE) GALILEO (IRE) |
ROSSA RYAN | 58.0 | JULIE CAMACHO | 9 |
|
ALCOHOL FREE
(IRE)
4F NO NAY NEVER (USA) - PLYING (USA) HARD SPUN (USA) |
ROB HORNBY | 59.5 | ANDREW BALDING | 14 |
|
STARMAN
(GB)
4H DUTCH ART (GB) - NORTHERN STAR (IRE) MONTJEU (IRE) |
TOM MARQUAND | 60.0 | EDWARD WALKER | 4 |
|
OXTED
(GB)
4G MAYSON (GB) - CHARLOTTE ROSINA (GB) CHOISIR (AUS) |
CIEREN FALLON | 60.0 | ROGER TEAL | 9 |
|
TEN SOVEREIGNS
(IRE)
3C NO NAY NEVER (USA) - SEEKING SOLACE (GB) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) |
RYAN MOORE | 57.0 | A P O'BRIEN | 12 |
|
U S NAVY FLAG
(USA)
3C WAR FRONT (USA) - MISTY FOR ME (IRE) GALILEO (IRE) |
RYAN MOORE | 57.0 | A P O'BRIEN | 12 |
|
HARRY ANGEL
(IRE)
3C DARK ANGEL (IRE) - BEATRIX POTTER (IRE) CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) |
ADAM KIRBY | 57.0 | C G COX | 6 |
|
LIMATO
(IRE)
4G TAGULA (IRE) - COME APRIL (GB) SINGSPIEL (IRE) |
HARRY BENTLEY | 60.0 | H CANDY | 16 |
|
MUHAARAR
(GB)
3C OASIS DREAM (GB) - TAHRIR (IRE) LINAMIX (FR) |
PAUL HANAGAN | 57.0 | C HILLS | 7 |
|
SLADE POWER
(IRE)
5H DUTCH ART (GB) - GIRL POWER (IRE) KEY OF LUCK (USA) |
W M LORDAN | 60.0 | EDWARD LYNAM | 13 |
|
LETHAL FORCE
(IRE)
4H DARK ANGEL (IRE) - LAND ARMY (IRE) DESERT STYLE (IRE) |
ADAM KIRBY | 59.5 | C G COX | 4 |
|
MAYSON
(GB)
4H INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - MAYLEAF (GB) PIVOTAL (GB) |
PAUL HANAGAN | 59.5 | R A FAHEY | 11 |
|
DREAM AHEAD
(USA)
3C DIKTAT (GB) - LAND OF DREAMS (GB) CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) |
HAYLEY TURNER | 56.5 | DAVID SIMCOCK | 2 |
|
STARSPANGLEDBANNER
(AUS)
3C CHOISIR (AUS) - GOLD ANTHEM (AUS) MADE OF GOLD (USA) |
J MURTAGH | 59.5 | A P O'BRIEN | 11 |
|
FLEETING SPIRIT
(IRE)
4M INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - MILLENNIUM TALE (FR) DISTANT RELATIVE (GB) |
T P QUEALLY | 58.0 | J NOSEDA | 9 |
|
MARCHAND D'OR
(FR)
5G MARCHAND DE SABLE (USA) - FEDORA (FR) KENDOR (FR) |
DAVY BONILLA | 59.5 | FREDDIE HEAD | 9 |
|
SAKHEE'S SECRET
(GB)
3C SAKHEE (USA) - PALACE STREET (USA) SECRETO (USA) |
STEVE DROWNE | 56.5 | H MORRISON | 16 |
|
LES ARCS
(USA)
6G ARCH (USA) - LA SARTO (USA) CORMORANT (USA) |
JOHN EGAN | 59.5 | T J PITT | 15 |
|
PASTORAL PURSUITS
(GB)
4H BAHAMIAN BOUNTY (GB) - STAR (GB) MOST WELCOME (GB) |
JOHN EGAN | 59.5 | H MORRISON | 10 |
|
FRIZZANTE
(GB)
5M EFISIO (GB) - JULIET BRAVO (GB) GLOW (USA) |
J MURTAGH | 58.0 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 18 |
|
OASIS DREAM
(GB)
3C GREEN DESERT (USA) - HOPE (IRE) DANCING BRAVE (USA) |
R HUGHES | 56.5 | JOHN GOSDEN | 11 |
|
CONTINENT
(GB)
5G LAKE CONISTON (IRE) - KRISIA (GB) KRIS (GB) |
D HOLLAND | 59.5 | D NICHOLLS | 2 |
|
MOZART
(IRE)
3C DANEHILL (USA) - VICTORIA CROSS (USA) SPECTACULAR BID (USA) |
M KINANE | 56.5 | A P O'BRIEN | 19 |
|
AGNES WORLD
(USA)
5H DANZIG (USA) - MYSTERIES (USA) SEATTLE SLEW (USA) |
YUTAKA TAKE | 59.5 | HIDEYUKI MORI | 6 |